Electronic Filing System
   
 
 
Docket Summary for Docket NOI-2014-0003
 
 
Docket Number: NOI-2014-0003
Docket Title: Bill Payment Agreements for Electric and Natural Gas Service Provided by Rate Regulated, Municipal and Electric Cooperative Utilities
Docket Description: Inquiry into Bill Payment Agreements
Docket Notes: Blast to All Electric and Gas Utilities (Electric Cooperatives, Municipal and Rate Regulated) IAEC, IUA, IAMU
Docket Summary:
Initial Submitting Parties: Iowa Utilities Board
Iowa Utilities Board
Initial Submission Date: 03/20/2014
Initial Filing Date: 03/20/2014
Initial Accepted/Rejected Date:   03/20/2014
Docket Status: Open
Presiding: Board
County: Not Applicable
Expedited Relief: N
Industry Type: Electric, Gas
Participants: Access Energy Cooperative
Afton Municipal Electric System
Akron Municipal Utilities
Alan Junkers
Algona Municipal Utilities
Allamakee-Clayton Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Allerton Gas Company
Alta Municipal Utilities
Amana Society Service Company
Amanda Meals
Ames Municipal Electric System
Amy Ferneding
Andra Kay Black
Angela Olson
Angela Schneider
Angie Oepping
Anita Municipal Utilities
Annette Green
Anthon, City of
Atlantic Municipal Utilities
Auburn Municipal Utilities
Aurelia Municipal Utility
Becky Thompson
Bedford Municipal Gas Utility
Bellevue Municipal Utilities
Belva German
Benjamin M. Clark
Bill Buss
Bill Payment Agreements
Black Hills/Iowa Gas Utility Company, LLC d/b/a Black Hills Energy
Bloomfield, City of
Brad Madsen
Brandon Craighton
Brandy Dulceak Olson
Brandy K. Shriver
Breda Electric System
BRENDA L TEBBE
BRENDA SPRINGSTEEN
Brighton Municipal Gas System
Brooklyn Municipal Utilities
Bryan Keith Gerritson
Buffalo Municipal Light and Power
Burt Municipal Utilities
Butler County Rural Electric Cooperative
Calhoun County Electric Cooperative Association
Carla Hacker
Carlisle Municipal Electric Utilities
Carol Ann Taylor
Cascade Municipal Utilities
Cathy McKay
Cedar Falls Utilities
Chad Cleveland
Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Chris Davies
CHRISTINE D HUSTON
Cindy Blake
Cindy Kai
Clarke Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Clearfield Municipal Gas System
Colleen Radebaugh
Consumers Energy
Coon Rapids Municipal Utilities
Corning Municipal Utilities
Craig Ford
Danville Municipal Electric Utilities
Dara Jorgensen, Asst. City Clerk / Manilla Municipal Utilities
David Edward Decker
Dayton Light and Power
Dea A Kress
Debra Curtis
Delores Lancaster
Denine Garton
Denison Municipal Utilities
Dennis Lee Puckett
Diane Rose Lucas
Dike, City of
Dodie Wolfgram
Doug Scott Christensen
Douglas E Long
Douglas Scott Stewart
Durant Municipal Electric
Dysart, City of
Earlville Municipal Electric Utilities
East-Central Iowa Rural Electric Cooperative
Eastern Iowa Light & Power Cooperative
Elizabeth Burton
Elizabeth Jaster
Ellsworth, City of
Emily Bendickson
Emmetsburg Municipal Utilities
Eric List
Estherville, City of
Ethan Robert Hohenadel
Everly Municipal Utility
Fairbank Municipal Utilities
Farmers Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Farnhamville, City of
Floyd Kelly Taber
Fonda, City of
Fontanelle Municipal Electric Utilities
Forest City Municipal Utilities
Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative
Gail Hull
Gary J Menke
Gerry R Judd
Glidden Electric Utility
Gowrie Municipal Utilities
Graettinger Municipal Light Plant
Grafton, Town of
Grand Junction Municipal Utilites
Greenfield Municipal Utilities
Grundy Center Municipal Utilities
Grundy County Rural Electric Cooperative
Grundy Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Guthrie Center Municipal Utilities
Guthrie County Rural Electric Cooperative
Guttenberg, City of
Harlan Municipal Utilities
Harrison County Rural Electric Cooperative
Hartley Municipal Utilities
Hawarden Municipal Utilities
Hawkeye REC
Heartland Power Cooperative
Hinton Municipal Electric Utilities
Hudson Municipal Electric Utilities
Independence Light & Power
Indianola Municipal Utilities
Interstate Power and Light Company
Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives
Iowa Association of Municipal Utilities
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
Iowa Utilities Board
Jack Lee Hedgecock
Jamie Blume
Jane Bradley
Janice Thompson
Jason Keil
Javerne Vercande
jeff blum
Jeff Ishmael
Jenna Shirk
Jennifer L Feddersen
Jennifer S. Moore
Jennifer Saathoff
Jessica Foster
Jill Hannasch
Jill Shaffar
Joan Dearborn
Joann Nichols
Jodee L Eckels
John Bilsten
John R Gibson
Julie A. Smith
Julie Smith
Karen Goodrich-Finnegan
Karen J Ringleb
Karen Jean Hamilton
Karen Parkinson
karen wardrip
Kari Woodard
Karla Uhl - Mapleton Municipal Utilities
Kasi Ann Howard
Kathleen R. Eittreim
KATHY J STRUBEL
Kelly Gibbs
Keosauqua Light and Power
kevin kudart
Kimballton Municipal Utilities
Kris Eulberg
Krista M Allen
Kristen L Vipond
Kyle Alan Yates
La Porte City Utilities
LaDonna Havick
LaDonna S Havick
Lake Mills Municipal Utilities
Lake Park Municipal Utilities
Lake View, City of
Lamoni Municipal Utilities
Larchwood Municipal Utilities
Laura Imerman
Laurens Municipal Light & Power Plant
Lawler, City of
Lehigh, City of
Lenox Municipal Utilities
Leslie Parker
LINDA GAUL
Linda J Kress
Linda Mott
Linda Trehame
Lindsay Smith
Lindsey Offenburger
Lineville, City of
Linn County Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Lisa Gappa
Lisa Sewell
Lois J Buhr
Lonnie Holder
Lori Barry
Lorimor Municipal Utilities
Lynn Grosely
Lyon Rural Electric Cooperative
Manilla Municipal Utilities
Manning Municipal Utilities
Mapleton Municipal Utilities
Maquoketa Municipal Electric Utility
Maquoketa Valley Rural Electric Cooperative
Marathon, City of
Mari Miller
Marilyn Rubel
Mark Alan Appel
Mark Vander Pol
Marla Bandstra
Marlene Strempke
Marsha Chalupa
Mary Harken
Mary Phillips
Mary Seales
McGregor Municipal Utilities
Merlin R. Scarf
Michael Banta
Michael Boeve
Michael Wheelock
Michelle Colvert
Michelle Vos
MidAmerican Energy Company
Midland Power Cooperative
Milford Municipal Utilities
Missy Sue Carter
MOLLY CORMANEY
Montezuma Municipal Light & Power
Morning Sun Municipal Gas
Moulton Municipal Gas System
Mount Pleasant Municipal Utilities
Muscatine Power & Water
Nancy A. Janssen
Nancy Buck
Neola Light & Water System
New Hampton Municipal Light Plant
New London Municipal Utilities
Nick L Pacha
Nishnabotna Valley Rural Electric Cooperative
North West Rural Electric Cooperative
Office of Consumer Advocate
Ogden Municipal Utilities
Onawa, City of
Orange City Municipal Utilities
Osage Municipal Utilities
Osceola Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Pam Schriever
Pamela A Caboth
Pamela Peton
Panora Municipal Electric Utilities
Pat Stief
Paton, Town of
Patrice Klingson
Patti Freese
Paula L. Nordblad
Paullina Municipal Utilities
Pella Cooperative Electric Association
Pella, City of
Phil Kinser
Phyllis Menke
Pocahontas Municipal Utilities
Prairie Energy Cooperative
Preston Municipal Gas and Electric Utilities
Primghar Municipal Light Plant
Raccoon Valley Electric Cooperative
Rachel Cahill
Rachel Keffeler
Randall L Goeke
Randy Danielson
Randy Darwin Tilk
Readlyn Municipal Utilities
Remsen Municipal Utilities
Renee Vary
Renwick, City of
Robert John Wiemerslage
Rock Rapids Municipal Utilities
Rockford Municipal Light Plant
Rolfe Municipal Gas System
Ron Benke
Ronda E James
Roxanne L Schneider
Roxanne L Walter
Ruth A. Groth
Ruth Florke
Sabula Municipal Electric & Gas System
Sac City Municipal Gas Utilities
Sanborn Municipal Utilities
Sandi DeSmet
Sandi Miller
Sandy Fritz
Scott Peterson
Sergeant Bluff, City of
Sheila Olsen
Shelly Joe Byers
Shelly K Quam
Shelly L Girolamo
Sherri Briggs
Sheryl Bell
Sheryl Dorn
Sibley Municipal Utilities
Sioux Center Municipal Utilities
Southern Iowa Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Southwest Iowa Rural Electric Cooperative
Spencer Municipal Utilities
Stanton, City of
State Center Municipal Utilities
Stephen Wesselmann
Story City Municipal Electric Utility
Stratford, City of
Strawberry Point, City of
Stuart Municipal Utilities
Sue Cutsforth
Sue Hahn
Sue Theisen
Suellen Kolbet
Sumner Municipal Light Plant
Susan Abernathy
Susan K Rogers
Susan Newton
Suzanne L Danner
T. I. P. Rural Electric Cooperative
Tami Allison
Tammy L. Thompson
Tanna Leonard
Teresa Sue Floyd
Terri Meyers
Terry R. Christensen
Theresa Marie Corrin
Tipton Municipal Utilities
Titonka Municipal Gas System
Tom Kane
Traer Municipal Utilities
Trisha Mains
Valerie Norman
Vicki Elaine Daily
Vicki S Hall
Vicki Withrow
Vickie Madsen
Villisca Municipal Power Plant
Vivian Vriezelaar
Wall Lake, City of
Wanda Ganeff
Waukee Municipal Gas
Waverly Municipal Electric Utility d/b/a Waverly Light & Power
Wayland Municipal Utility
Webster City Municipal Utilities
Wellman Municipal Gas System
Wendy Ewoldt
West Bend Municipal Utilities
West Liberty Municipal Electric
West Point Municipal Electric System
Western Iowa Power Cooperative
Westfield, City of
Wilton Municipal Light & Power
Winfield Municipal Gas Utilities
Winterset Municipal Utilities
Woodbine Municipal Light and Power
Woodbury County Rural Electric Cooperative
Comments:
Related Dockets (Consolidated):  
Related Dockets (Includes):
Related Dockets (See Also):