Electronic Filing System

 
 

Docket Summary for Docket HLP-2021-0003

Documents    Filings    Print
 
Docket Number: HLP-2021-0003
Docket Title: Petition for Hazardous Liquid Pipeline Permit
Docket Description:
Docket Notes:
Docket Summary:
Primary Companies: Navigator Heartland Greenway LLC - 5035
Initial Submitting Parties: Navigator Heartland Greenway LLC
Samantha Norris
Initial Submission Date: 10/19/2021
Initial Filing Date: 10/19/2021
Initial Accepted/Rejected Date:   10/19/2021
Docket Status: Open
Presiding: Board
County: Not Applicable
Expedited Relief: N
Industry Type: Pipeline
Participants: Allen Fothergill
Allison Gates
Alma Farm I LLC
Alma Farm I LLC, Alma Farm II LLC, Alma Farm III LLC, Alma Olson, Gary Olson, Jeanette Lietz, Wade Olson Trust No. 1
Alma Farm I LLC, Alma Farm II LLC, Alma Farm III LLC, Alma Olson, Jeanette Lietz, Wade Olson Trust No. 1, and Gary Olson
Alma Farm II LLC
Alma Farm III LLC
Alma Olson
Amy Ellois
Amy Summers
Andy Brown
Angie Morrison
Arnold Twait
Audrea Keninger
Barb and Jim Dale
Bernie Frieden
Bill Hibbing
Bold Iowa
Brad & Delores Douma
Brant Leonard
Bremer County Board of Supervisors
Brent Desser
Brent Dresser
Brett Walker
Brian Jorde
Brian Steiner
Brittany Fuller
Bryan Bross
Buchanan County Board of Supervisors
Buena Vista County Board of Supervisors
Butler County Board of Supervisors
Carelle Jean Muellner Stein
Carmen Moser
Catherine Talarico
Charles Montange
Charles Wishman
Christina Blint
City of Kingsley
City of Manchester, Iowa
City of Oelwein
City of Palmer
City of Palmer, Iowa
City of Readlyn
City of Story City
City of Walford
Claudia Conrad
Clay County Board of Supervisors
College Community CSD
Constance Kammrath
Dan Harvey
Dana Fowler
Daniel Musil
Daniel Skinner
Darin Benning
Darlys Mennenga
David Stowe
Deanna Williams
Debi Douma Herren
Debi Douma-Herren
DeEtta Klatt
Delaware County Board of Supervisors
Delaware County Board of Supervisors Shiley E Helmrichs
Denise Fraise
Dennis & Holle Smith
Dennis and Betty DeVary
Dennis and Holle Smith
Des Moines County Board of Supervisors
Des Moines County Supervisors - Thomas Broeker
Diana Dawley
Dickinson County Board of Supervisors
Donlo Kass
Douglas Nelson
Dwight and Jayne Guerdet
Ed Fallon
Edward J Dusheck
Emily Horak
Emmet County Board of Supervisors
Erin Learn
Evan Del Val
Fairbank Municipal Utilities
Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Fred Hubler
Ft Madison Batch
Gary & Julie Blagg
Gary and Julie Blagg
Gary Atherton
Gary Myers
Gary Olson
Gene & Betty Kruse
George Cummins
Glenn Henriksen
Greg Gannon
Hannah Hayes
Hermina Amoroso
Holle Smith
I+S Group (ISG)
I+S Group Inc
Independence City Council
Iowa County Board of Supervisors
Iowa Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO
Iowa Utilities Board
ISG
Jan Corderman
Jan Myers
Jason Madden
Jean Granger
Jeanette Lietz
Jef and Shellee Barto
Jeff and Shellee Barto
Jeff Taylor
Jefferson County Board of Supervisors
Jennifer Bear Eagle
Jerry Muilenburg
Jesse Wulf
Jessica Mazour
Jim Hayes
Joan Vansickle
JOHN & LISA WESSELS
John and Lisa Wessels
John Buresh
John Everly
John Fothergill
John Klingbeil
Jon Stanford
Karen Finnegan
Kari Bell
Karla Ver Meer
Karmin McShane
Kate Hayes
Katherine Stockdale
Kathryn Getting
Kathy Byrnes
Keith Radig
Ken & Coleen Herum
Ken and Coleen Herum
Ken Kemper
Keokuk County Board of Supervisors
Kevin & Evalee Strenge
Kevin and Evalee Strenge
Kossuth County Board of Supervisors
Kristina Paradise
Kristine Koch
Lance Origer
Lecia and David Berven
Lecia G Berven
Lee County Board of Supervisors
Leo Kriz
Leonard Dolezal Charitable Trust
Lindee McNeilus
Linn County Board of Supervisors
LJ
Lloyd McNeilus
Lois Buck
Lyle & Nancy Faiferlick
Lynn Dodge
Lyon County Board of Supervisors
M&W Development Co
Mahaska County Board of Supervisors
Margaret Dwyer
Margret Mitchell Trust
Maria Rundquist
Mark Maass
Mark Mitchell
Mark Olson
Mark Spooner
Marty Koenig
Matt Barnd
Matt Paul
Member(s) of the Public
Members of the Public
Members(s) of the Public
Merlin Gorder
Michael and Evelyn Aubrey
Michael Hageman
Michael Nieland
Michael Ossian
Michael Smith
Michael Spooner
Monte Gerber
Mrs Constance Kammrath
Navigator Heartland Greenway LLC
Nelson Baethke
O'Brien County Board of Supervisors
Office of Consumer Advocate
Osceola County Board of Supervisors
Palo Alto County Board of Supervisors
Patricia Hare
Paul Merten
Phyllis McKean
Phyllis Rohlin
Pipeliners Local 798
Plymouth County Board of Supervisors
Pocahontas County Board of Supervisors
Pottawattamie County
Poweshiek County Board of Supervisors
Priebe Partners, LLC
Raymond Stockdale
Renae Buchan
Renewable Fuels Association
Renita Wieland
Richard and Colleen Eslick
Richard and Collen Eslick
Richard Bird
Richard McKean
Richard Mckean
Richard Pals
Rick and DeeAnn Bates
Rick Knudson
Robert K Powell
Robert Powell
Robert Watts
Ronald and Catherine Olson
Ruih Graff
Ruth Graf
Samantha Norris
Sandy Wolf
Sarah Hayes
Sarah Quinn
Scott Olson
Scott Richman
Sharon Schacherer
Sheila Loveland
Shelley Dawn Pawlowski
Sheri Deal-Tyne
Sierra Club, Iowa Chapter
Sioux County Board of Supervisors
Sister Elaine Hagendorn
Sister Marilyn Hagendorn
State Senator Jeff Taylor
Steven Goodlow
Steven Wenzel
Story County Board of Supervisors
Stuart Brainerd
Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Suzanne Castello
Tammy & Terry Christensen
Tammy and Terry Christensen
Tammy Eden
Tammy Eden, Kossuth County Auditor
ted stein
Ted Stein
Thomas Reardon
Trish Hanson
Tyler Smith
Wade Olson Trust No. 1
Wallace Taylor
Webster County Board of Supervisor
Webster County Board of Supervisors
Wiemers Family Farm LLC
Winnebago Tribal Council
Woodbury County, Iowa
Comments: Number of Comments/Objections/Letters of Support contained in batches & filed prior to 6/21/22 (Launch of New Docket Comments Process) = 1011
Related Dockets (Consolidated):  
Related Dockets (Includes):
Related Dockets (See Also):
 
Documents    Filings    Print