Electronic Filing System

 
 

Docket Summary for Docket HLP-2021-0001

Documents    Filings    Print
 
Docket Number: HLP-2021-0001
Docket Title: Petition for Hazardous Liquid Pipeline Permit
Docket Description:
Docket Notes:
Docket Summary:
Primary Companies: Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC - 5028
Initial Submitting Parties: Bret Dublinske
Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Initial Submission Date: 08/04/2021
Initial Filing Date: 08/04/2021
Initial Accepted/Rejected Date:   08/04/2021
Docket Status: Open
Presiding: Board
County: Not Applicable
Expedited Relief: N
Industry Type: Pipeline
Participants: Adam Carlesco
Al Giese
Alan and Susan Scher
Alex Assmann
Alyssa Johnson
Amanda James
Amber Solis
Andrea Betha Sorina
Andres Soria
Andrew Lovan
Ann Christenson
Anthony Schiltz
Arne and Cindy Anderson
Art Caigoy
Arthur Caigoy
Barb and Jim Dale
Barbara Andersen
Barbara Oehlerking
Becky Coleman
Becky Hall
Benita A. Schiltz Revocable Trust
Benita Schiltz
Bernie & Martha Abbuhl
Betty Nolan
Bill Schickel
Billy Sammons
Bold Iowa
Boone Morgan
Brant Leonard
Brenda Barr
Bret Dublinske
Brett Barker
Brian E. Jorde
Brian Jorde
Brian Sloma
Business Manager
Byron and Pamela Lessin
Carelle Jean Muellner Stein
Carmen Moser
Carol A Overland
Carol A. Overland - filing as individual
Carol Overland
Cerro Gordo County Board of Supervisors
Channing Dutton
Charles City Area Development Board of Directors
Charles Isenhart
Charles Oehlerking
Cherokee Chamber of Commerce
Chickasaw County Board of Supervisors
Chris Cleveland
Chris Petersen
Christina Gruenhagen
Chuck Morris
City of Clarion
City of Marcus
City of Marcus, Iowa
City of Nevada
City of Readlyn
City of Terril
Clarion Development Alliance
Clay County Board of Supervisors
Clint Koehn
Clinton Koehn
Connie Esker
Connie Price
CORN, LP
Craig Solsma
Craig Woodward
Crawford County Board of Supervisor
Crawford County Board of Supervisors
Dale Kimball
Dan Culhane
Danny Hendrix
Darlys Mennenga
Darrell Meyer
Dave Sovereign
David Stowe
Dawson Achermann
Dean Breuer
Deb Lavalle
Deb Ringena
Deb Schoelerman
Deborah Main
Deborah Seiffert
Debra Lavalle
Debra Wasser
Delmar Baines
Denise Tindall
Dennis Graham
Dennis Jackson
Dennis Puckett
Dennis Valen
Diane Darr
Dickinson County Board of Supervisors
Dillon Hurd
Don Kass
Donna Juber
Doris Boer
DOROTHY D. SLOMA
Dustin Steinbring
Ed Fallon
Edwin Buman
Eileen A. Hora
Elizabeth McOllough
Ellen Maas
Ellen Treimer
Emmet County Board of Supervisors
Eric Palmquist
Eric Simonson
Evan Del Val
Floyd County Board of Supervisors
Food & Water Watch
Food and Water Watch
Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Fred Hubler
Fremont County Board of Supervisors
Garner Chamber Of Commerce
George C. Cummins
George Cummins
George G Cummins
George G. Cummins
Gerry Bredlow
Gold-Eagle Co-op
Golden Grain Energy
Golden Oaks, Inc.
GOLDEN OAKS, INC.
Goldens Oaks, Inc.
Graettinger-Terril Community School District
Great Plains Laborers District Council
Greene County Board of Supervisors
Hancock County Board of Supervisors
Hardin County
Hardin County Board of Supervisors
Hardin County, Iowa
Harlan and Vikki Herbst
Helen Adolphson
Holle Smith
I+S Group Inc
Iowa Conservative Energy Forum
Iowa County Board of Supervisors
Iowa Farm Bureau Federation
Iowa Utilities Board
ISG
James Fetrow
James W. Stanton
Jamie and Carmen Moser
Jamie Moser
Jan Libbey
Jan Meyers
JANE L SWENSON
Janeice Murra
Janet Miller
Janet Norris
Janette Diamond
Janice Gaul
Jann Reinig
Janna Swanson
Jason Switzer
Jay LaVelle
Jean Granger
Jeff Altena
Jeff Taylor
Jeffrey Johnsen
Jennifer Bear Eagle
Jennifer Hodge Burkett
Jerry Muilenburg
Jess Mazour
Jessica Brock
Jessica Mazour
Jessica Wiskus
Jim Kersten
Joan Centlivre
Joan Cook
Joan Vansickle
John Everly
John F. Fatino
Josiah White's Quakerdale Foundation
Joyce Myer
Julie Gorder
Julie Schmidt
Karen Brinker
Karen Finnegan
Karen Musselman
Kathleen C. May
Kathleen Hunt
Kathleen Smith
Kathryn Getting
Kathy Byrnes
Kathy Carter
Keith Radig
Kelly Nieuwenhuis
Kenneth Ruhnke
Kevin and Lynn Paca
Kevin Breuer
Kirk Roecker
Kossuth County
Kossuth County Board of Supervisors
Kristina Paradise
Kristine Koch
Leo Kriz
Lincolnway Energy
Linda Graham
Linda Lemons
Lindee McNeilus
Linn County Board of Supervisors
LJ
Lori O'Brien
Lynn Dodge
Lyon County Board of Supervisors
Mahmud Fitil
Marcia Shaffer
Margaret E. Treimer Velez
Maria Rundquist
Marian Kuper
Marie Larson
Mark Edwards
Mark Gannon
Mark Gunion
Mark Oehlerking
Mark Wigans
Marla Williams
Marta Burkgren
Martha Sibbel
Martin Maher
Marvin Adolphson
Mary Ayers
Mary Moser
Mary Moser, Jamie and Carmen Moser
Mary Powell
Mary Sand
Mason City Chamber of Commerce
MAY VA LOR
Mayor Bill Schickel
Meghan Kennedy
Meghan M. Sloma
Meghan Sloma
Member(s) of the Public
Members of the Public
Merlin Gorder
Michael Paul Valde
Michelle Fields, Greene County Drainage District
Mills County Board of Supervisors
Montgomery County Board of Supervisors
Nancy and Dale Hanaman
Nancy Dugan
Nancy Erickson
Nancy Jean Dugan
Navigator Heartland Greenway LLC
Nicholas Breuer
Nick Boeyink
Nick Fischer
Nick McOllough
O'Brien County Board of Supervisors
Office of Consumer Advocate
Page County Board of Supervisors
Palo Alto County Board of Supervisors
Pam Lines
Pamela and Bryon Lessin
Patricia Bowan
Patricia Bowen
Patricia Hare
Patrick Bosold
Paul Glade
Paul Gogerty
Paul Swanson
Payton Harkness
Plymouth County Board of Supervisors
Pottawattamie County
Quad County Corn Processors
Rachel Potter
Randy Iedema
Randy Ohl
Ray McGrath
Raymond & Betty Haight
Raymond Stockdale
Rebecca Olson
Regina Reed
Renita Wieland
Richard & Colleen Eslick
Richard and Colleen Eslick
Richard Harves
Richard Mckean
Richard Stern
Rita Wohlert
Robert K Powell
Robert Powell
Robert Talbot
Robert W. Goodwin
Robert Watts
Robin Anderson
Rod Heiden
Rose Mather
Rose Welchans
Ryan Gray
Samantha Gray
Samantha Norris
Sara J. Lessin
SEEBECK SISTERS LLC
Seebeck Sisters LLC
Sharon Schacherer
Shawna Caigoy
Sheila McGuire Riggs
Sheila Riggs
Shelby County
Shelby County Board of Supervisors
Shelby County, Iowa
Sheri Deal-Tyne
Sierra Club
Sierra Club Iowa Chapter
Sierra Club, Iowa Chapter
Sioux County Board of Supervisors
Siouxland Energy Board of Directors
Siouxland Energy Coop
Siouxland Energy Cooperative
Sonya Johnsen
State Senator Jeff Taylor
Stephen Mack
Steve Braymen
Steve Breuer
Steve Cahalan
Steve Roe
Steven Goodlow
Steven Hamilton
Steven Hultman
Story County Board of Supervisors
Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Suzie Quam
Tamera Snyder
Tammy Eden, Kossuth County Auditor
Ted W Stein Trust
Thomas Reardon
Tim Landgraf
Timothy Whipple
Troy Jaeger
Tyler Smith
Vicki L. Matern
Vickie Beck
Wallace Taylor
Webster County Board of Supervisors
William Hoffman
William R. Davelaar
William Shepherd
Winnebago Tribal Council
Wolf Carbon Solutions US LLC
Woodbury County, Iowa
Wright County Board of Supervisors
Wright County, Iowa
Comments: Number of Comments/Objections/Letters of Support contained in batches & filed prior to 6/21/22 (Launch of New Docket Comments Process) = 1028; Previous Docket Title: Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Related Dockets (Consolidated):  
Related Dockets (Includes):
Related Dockets (See Also):
 
Documents    Filings    Print