Electronic Filing System

 
 

Docket Summary for Docket HLP-2021-0001

Documents    Filings    Print
 
Docket Number: HLP-2021-0001
Docket Title: Petition for Hazardous Liquid Pipeline Permit
Docket Description:
Docket Notes:
Docket Summary:
Primary Companies: Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC - 5028
Initial Submitting Parties: Bret Dublinske
Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Initial Submission Date: 08/04/2021
Initial Filing Date: 08/04/2021
Initial Accepted/Rejected Date:   08/04/2021
Docket Status: Open
Presiding: Board
County: Not Applicable
Expedited Relief: N
Industry Type: Pipeline
Participants: Adam Carlesco
Alan and Susan Scher
Alyssa Johnson
Andrea Betha Sorina
Andres Soria
Ann Christenson
Anthony Schiltz
Arne and Cindy Anderson
Art Caigoy
Arthur Caigoy
Barb and Jim Dale
Barbara Andersen
Barbara Oehlerking
Becky Coleman
Becky Hall
Benita Schiltz
Betty Nolan
Billy Sammons
Bold Iowa
Brant Leonard
Bret Dublinske
Brian E. Jorde
Brian Jorde
Brian Sloma
Business Manager
Byron and Pamela Lessin
Carmen Moser
Carol A Overland
Carol A. Overland - filing as individual
Carol Overland
Cerro Gordo County Board of Supervisors
Channing Dutton
Charles Oehlerking
Chickasaw County Board of Supervisors
Christina Gruenhagen
Chuck Morris
Clay County Board of Supervisors
Clint Koehn
Clinton Koehn
Connie Esker
Connie Price
Craig Solsma
Craig Woodward
Crawford County Board of Supervisor
Crawford County Board of Supervisors
Dale Kimball
Dan Culhane
Danny Hendrix
Darlys Mennenga
Darrell Meyer
Dean Breuer
Deb Lavalle
Deb Ringena
Deb Schoelerman
Deborah Main
Deborah Seiffert
Debra Lavalle
Debra Wasser
Delmar Baines
Denise Tindall
Dennis Graham
Dennis Jackson
Dennis Valen
Diane Darr
Dickinson County Board of Supervisors
Don Kass
Donna Juber
Doris Boer
DOROTHY D. SLOMA
Dustin Steinbring
Ed Fallon
Edwin Buman
Eileen A. Hora
Ellen Maas
Ellen Treimer
Emmet County Board of Supervisors
Eric Palmquist
Evan Del Val
Food & Water Watch
Food and Water Watch
Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Fred Hubler
Fremont County Board of Supervisors
George C. Cummins
George Cummins
George G Cummins
George G. Cummins
Gerry Bredlow
Golden Oaks, Inc.
GOLDEN OAKS, INC.
Goldens Oaks, Inc.
Graettinger-Terril Community School District
Greene County Board of Supervisors
Hancock County Board of Supervisors
Hardin County Board of Supervisors
Harlan and Vikki Herbst
Holle Smith
I+S Group Inc
Iowa County Board of Supervisors
Iowa Farm Bureau Federation
Iowa Utilities Board
ISG
James Fetrow
James W. Stanton
Jan Libbey
JANE L SWENSON
Janet Miller
Janet Norris
Janette Diamond
Janice Gaul
Janna Swanson
Jason Switzer
Jay LaVelle
Jeff Taylor
Jeffrey Johnsen
Jennifer Bear Eagle
Jerry Muilenburg
Jess Mazour
Jessica Brock
Jessica Mazour
Joan Centlivre
Joan Cook
John Everly
John F. Fatino
Josiah White's Quakerdale Foundation
Julie Gorder
Julie Schmidt
Karen Brinker
Karen Finnegan
Karen Musselman
Kathleen C. May
Kathleen Hunt
Kathleen Smith
Kathy Byrnes
Kathy Carter
Keith Radig
Kelly Nieuwenhuis
Kenneth Ruhnke
Kevin and Lynn Paca
Kevin Breuer
Kirk Roecker
Kossuth County Board of Supervisors
Kristina Paradise
Kristine Koch
Leo Kriz
Linda Graham
Linda Lemons
Linn County Board of Supervisors
LJ
Lori O'Brien
Lyon County Board of Supervisors
Mahmud Fitil
Marcia Shaffer
Margaret E. Treimer Velez
Marian Kuper
Marie Larson
Mark Gannon
Mark Oehlerking
Marta Burkgren
Martin Maher
Mary Ayers
Mary Powell
Mary Sand
Mason City Chamber of Commerce
Meghan Kennedy
Meghan M. Sloma
Meghan Sloma
Merlin Gorder
Michael Paul Valde
Michelle Fields, Greene County Drainage District
Mills County Board of Supervisors
Montgomery County Board of Supervisors
Nancy and Dale Hanaman
Nancy Erickson
Navigator Heartland Greenway LLC
Nicholas Breuer
O'Brien County Board of Supervisors
Office of Consumer Advocate
Page County Board of Supervisors
Pam Lines
Pamela and Bryon Lessin
Patricia Bowan
Patricia Bowen
Patrick Bosold
Paul Glade
Paul Gogerty
Paul Swanson
Payton Harkness
Plymouth County Board of Supervisors
Randy Iedema
Randy Ohl
Ray McGrath
Raymond & Betty Haight
Raymond Stockdale
Richard & Colleen Eslick
Richard and Colleen Eslick
Richard Harves
Richard Stern
Robert Talbot
Robert Watts
Robin Anderson
Rose Mather
Ryan Gray
Samantha Gray
Samantha Norris
Sara J. Lessin
SEEBECK SISTERS LLC
Seebeck Sisters LLC
Sharon Schacherer
Shawna Caigoy
Sheila McGuire Riggs
Sheila Riggs
Shelby County Board of Supervisors
Sierra Club
Sierra Club Iowa Chapter
Sierra Club, Iowa Chapter
Sioux County Board of Supervisors
Sonya Johnsen
State Senator Jeff Taylor
Stephen Mack
Steve Braymen
Steve Breuer
Steve Cahalan
Steven Goodlow
Steven Hamilton
Story County Board of Supervisors
Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Suzie Quam
Tamera Snyder
Tammy Eden, Kossuth County Auditor
Thomas Reardon
Tim Landgraf
Tyler Smith
Vicki L. Matern
Vickie Beck
Wallace Taylor
Webster County Board of Supervisors
William Hoffman
William R. Davelaar
William Shepherd
Winnebago Tribal Council
Woodbury County, Iowa
Comments: Number of Comments/Objections/Letters of Support contained in batches & filed prior to 6/21/22 (Launch of New Docket Comments Process) = 1028; Previous Docket Title: Summit Carbon Solutions, LLC
Related Dockets (Consolidated):  
Related Dockets (Includes):
Related Dockets (See Also):
 
Documents    Filings    Print